Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee & Milk Beverage, Iced Coffee, Mocha, 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee & Milk Beverage, Iced Coffee, Mocha, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee & Milk Beverage, Iced Coffee, Mocha, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee & Milk Beverage, Iced Coffee, Mocha, 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


