Is Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods are not your ordinary coffee. Made from 100% Arabica coffee, this sweet and creamy blend is truly crave-worthy. With its convenient K-Cup format, you can enjoy this delicious coffee at home. The vanilla flavor is unparalleled and is often regarded as the best. These facts highlight the exceptional quality and taste of Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go