Is Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to drink single serve bottled iced coffee delivers a smooth, lightly sweet flavor with a creamy mouthfeel and cold, refreshing texture. Commonly used as a grab and go morning boost or afternoon pick me up, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, while some mention it can seem overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin

Check Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast