Is DUNKIN', FRENCH VANILLA LATTE YOGURT MOUSSE, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
- vanilla latte yogurt
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Latte Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Corn Syrup, Coffee, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check DUNKIN', FRENCH VANILLA LATTE YOGURT MOUSSE, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNKIN', FRENCH VANILLA LATTE YOGURT MOUSSE, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
DUNKIN', FRENCH VANILLA LATTE YOGURT MOUSSE, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


