This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX,, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE], FROSTED DONUT FLAVORED, ALMONDS WITH SPRINKLES (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN, EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR, COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE),, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS [PEANUTS,, CORN OIL], SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT).

Check Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles | Spoonful