No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX,, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE], FROSTED DONUT FLAVORED, ALMONDS WITH SPRINKLES (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN, EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR, COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE),, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS [PEANUTS,, CORN OIL], SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT).

Check Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Dunkin' Frosted Donut with Sprinkles | Spoonful