Is Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: (cocoa (made With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


