Is Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: (cocoa (made With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Dunkin Iced Coffee Thin Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


