This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dunn's River Caribbean Seasoning 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Mustard , Coriander, Paprika, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Rice Flour, Celery , Carob Four, Black Pepper, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Colour (E160c), Chilli Extract

Check Dunn's River Caribbean Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingTopping
Pescatarian? Dunn's River Caribbean Seasoning 100g | Spoonful