Is Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whole milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (67%), Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier (E471) Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamin C, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12), Stabiliser (E331), Flavouring, Salt, Colours (E101, E160a)
Check Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Go Nanas Original Banana Bread Mix
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
Where to buy
Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


