Is Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and banana flavors provide a distinctly fruity, sweet profile paired with a smooth, mildly thick, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick snacks, breakfasts, smoothies, or as a topping. Review themes note consistent creaminess, kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or texture variability.

Description
Strawberry and banana flavors provide a distinctly fruity, sweet profile paired with a smooth, mildly thick, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick snacks, breakfasts, smoothies, or as a topping. Review themes note consistent creaminess, kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or texture variability.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BANANA PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COLORED WITH CARMINE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


