Is Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • milk protein concentrate

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (67%), Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier (E471) Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamin C, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12), Stabiliser (E331), Flavouring, Salt, Colours (E101, E160a)

Check Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurishment The Original Flavoured Banana Drink 370Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie