Is THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and banana flavors deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a dense, fudgelike center. Shoppers commonly enjoy them as a quick snack, frozen dessert, or party treat. Reviews often mention nostalgic taste, consistent texture, satisfying sweetness, and occasional critiques of an artificial banana note or small portion size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whey, Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 1% or Less of Cocoa, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 5, Annatto for Color.

Check THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go