Is DUPLEX CREMES SANDWICH COOKIES, DUPLEX CREMES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

unbleached enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check DUPLEX CREMES SANDWICH COOKIES, DUPLEX CREMES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? DUPLEX CREMES SANDWICH COOKIES, DUPLEX CREMES | Spoonful