Is Duplex Sandwich Cremes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Beached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Duplex Sandwich Cremes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duplex Sandwich Cremes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


