Is Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Grape Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Grape Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Grape Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Grape Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


