Is Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fully refined soybean oil
fully refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA (MILLED WHEAT), WATER, DOUGH MIX YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), FRESH EGGS, CHOPPED SPINACH.
Check Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
About this product
Pasta · Dried


