Is Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- milled wheat
- extra fancy durum wheat flour
- semolina
milled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA (MILLED WHEAT), WATER, DOUGH MIX YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), FRESH EGGS, CHOPPED SPINACH.
Check Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durante's Pasta Spinach Fettuccine Enriched Egg Noodle Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
About this product
Pasta · Dried


