Is Durante's Pasta Stuffed Shells Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh eggs

fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH INGREDIENTS: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA (MILLED WHEAT). WATER, DOUGH MIX YELLOW CORN FLOUR. VEGETABLE OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), FRESH EGGS. FILLING INGREDIENTS, RICOTTA IMPASTATA PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, STARTER, TRACE OF SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), AND IMPORTED ITALIAN ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT). FRESH EGGS, SALT, PARSLEY, NUTMEG, SPICES.

Check Durante's Pasta Stuffed Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunch