Is DURAZNO FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.
Check DURAZNO FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURAZNO FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
DURAZNO FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


