Is Durex Play Water Based Tingling Lubricant Gel 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Carbomer, Aroma, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Durex Play Water Based Tingling Lubricant Gel 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durex Play Water Based Tingling Lubricant Gel 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Durex Play Water Based Tingling Lubricant Gel 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


