Is DURHAM-ELLIS PECAN CO., JORDAN ALMONDS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1&2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX & CARNAUBA WAX).

Check DURHAM-ELLIS PECAN CO., JORDAN ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping