Is Durhams Cran-Slam Mix Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil and
- peanut oil
peanut oil and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ROASTED ALMONDS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DRIED RAISINS, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE).
Check Durhams Cran-Slam Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durhams Cran-Slam Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


