Is DURHAM'S, RAW WHOLE BRAZIL NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw brazil nuts

raw brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW BRAZIL NUTS.

Check DURHAM'S, RAW WHOLE BRAZIL NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep