Is Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- coloring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL, SRIRACHA LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND COLORING, DRY RED FLAVORING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AND SALT), SPICE, SPRAY DRIED LIME JUICE (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND BHT (TO HELP PROTECT FRESHNESS)), SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, ORANGE FLAVOR POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED) AND BENZYL ALCOHOL), NATURAL FLAVOR AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)).
Check Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


