Is Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL, SRIRACHA LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND COLORING, DRY RED FLAVORING (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AND SALT), SPICE, SPRAY DRIED LIME JUICE (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND BHT (TO HELP PROTECT FRESHNESS)), SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, ORANGE FLAVOR POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED) AND BENZYL ALCOHOL), NATURAL FLAVOR AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)).
Check Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durham's Sriracha Lime Cashews, Sriracha Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


