Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Durian Monthong Flavor Soft Gummy and Chewy Toffy Candy 5.29 Oz. (150 g.) Thailand King of fruit sweet and delicious. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 53%, Glucose Syrup 41%, Durian Pure 3%, Artificial Color (Ins 102), Artificial Flavour

Check Durian Monthong Flavor Soft Gummy and Chewy Toffy Candy 5.29 Oz. (150 g.) Thailand King of fruit sweet and delicious. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Durian Monthong Flavor Soft Gummy and Chewy Toffy Candy 5.29 Oz. (150 g.) Thailand King of fruit sweet and delicious. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Durian Monthong Flavor Soft Gummy and Chewy Toffy Candy 5.29 Oz. (150 g.) Thailand King of fruit sweet and delicious. | Spoonful