Is Durkee Buffalo Wings Seasoning Mix Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, maltodextrin, sodium diacetate, salt, spices, dried onion, food starch-modified, citric acid, dried garlic, red pepper, silicon dioxide, (to prevent caking), mono & diglycerides, paprika extractives (as color), xanthan gum, natural flavors.
Check Durkee Buffalo Wings Seasoning Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durkee Buffalo Wings Seasoning Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


