No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Durkee-Mower Marshmallow Fluff, 16 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin

Check Durkee-Mower Marshmallow Fluff, 16 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Durkee-Mower Marshmallow Fluff, 16 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichBreakfast
Egg Free? Durkee-Mower Marshmallow Fluff, 16 oz (Pack of 12) | Spoonful