Is DuroTuss Duro-Tuss Relief Dry Cough 200mL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Benzoates, sorbitol and sorbates.(Per 10 mL) Althaea officinalis (Marshmallow) 333 mg equivalent to Althaea officinalis dry root 1 g.

Check DuroTuss Duro-Tuss Relief Dry Cough 200mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DuroTuss Duro-Tuss Relief Dry Cough 200mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? DuroTuss Duro-Tuss Relief Dry Cough 200mL | Spoonful