Is DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MULTICOLOR PASTA WITH TOMATO AND SPINACH, CHRISTMAS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED TOMATO.
Check DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MULTICOLOR PASTA WITH TOMATO AND SPINACH, CHRISTMAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MULTICOLOR PASTA WITH TOMATO AND SPINACH, CHRISTMAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Pasta · Dried


