Is Dutch Apple Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses, Food Starch, Modified Salt, Calcium Propionate, Cinnamon, Rolled Oats Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Colored With Annatto/turmeric, Calcium Edta Added As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Whole Egg, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk

Check Dutch Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast