Is Dutch Apple Pie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats enriched wheat flour
  • food starch

rolled oats enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses, Food Starch, Modified Salt, Calcium Propionate, Cinnamon, Rolled Oats Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Colored With Annatto/turmeric, Calcium Edta Added As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Whole Egg, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk

Check Dutch Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast