Is Dutch Boy Rollmops Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring, Onions, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Vinegar, Dill, Spices). Contains: Fish, Mustard.

Check Dutch Boy Rollmops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavorySweet
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichSide Dish