Is DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cream And Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE | Spoonful