Is Dutch Crunch Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-style chips deliver a pronounced tangy-sour zing with a balanced salty finish; texture is crisp and sturdy. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with sandwiches, or served alongside dips at gatherings. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional bag breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Lactose, Dextrose), Sea Salt, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Dutch Crunch Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dutch Crunch Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish