Is Dutch Farms American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product Slices, American Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PALM OIL, CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR), LECITHIN (SOY).

Check Dutch Farms American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product Slices, American against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast