Is Dutch Farms Fancy Shredded Parmesan Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese: (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes),potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Dutch Farms Fancy Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep