Is Dutch Farms Hard Boiled Egg, Genoa & Pepperjack Cheese - 3.35 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • hard cooked egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hard cooked egg (egg, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate ), genoa salami (pork, sea salt, sugar, spices, natural flavoring, lactic acid starter culture), pepper jack cheese stick (pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt (salt, sodium), silicoaluminate, dextrose, potassium iodide, black pepper

Check Dutch Farms Hard Boiled Egg, Genoa & Pepperjack Cheese - 3.35 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich