Is Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- fontina cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- asiago cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Asiago Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Slice


