Is Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fontina cheese
- milk
- romano cheese
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
fontina cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Asiago Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Slice


