Is Dutch Kettle Homemade Style Peach Jam, Homemade Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Peaches, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid. Natural Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Dutch Kettle Homemade Style Peach Jam, Homemade Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Kettle Homemade Style Peach Jam, Homemade Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Dutch Kettle Homemade Style Peach Jam, Homemade Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


