Is Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ins 120
  • natural identical flavour
  • ins 1442

ins 120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt 73.8% (skim Milk Powder 8.9%, Inulin 3.7%, Fresh Milk 3.0%, Sugar 0.96%), Strawberry In Heavy Syrup 26%, Sweetener (sucralose), Thickeners (ins 466, Ins 1442), Natural Colour (ins 120) And Natural Identical Flavour. Contains Live And Active Cultures Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Streptococcus Thermophilus.

Check Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go