Is Dutchmen Dairy Ice Cream 4 Liters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream. Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavour, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerides 80, Carrageenan. May contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts.
Check Dutchmen Dairy Ice Cream 4 Liters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutchmen Dairy Ice Cream 4 Liters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


