Is Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk substitute
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey, Lactose, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake)

Check Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go