Is Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey, Lactose, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake)
Check Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


