Is Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut products
  • hazelnut

hazelnut products

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Substitute (Whey, Lactose, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake)

Check Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duvalin Flavored Candy Strawberry and Hazelnut Box 18 Count - 9.52 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go