Is Duverger Gluten Free Raspberry French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Raspberries, Cage Free Eggs, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Lemon Juice, Agar Agar, Natural Color (Vegetable/fruit Extract), Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts
Check Duverger Gluten Free Raspberry French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duverger Gluten Free Raspberry French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Duverger Gluten Free Raspberry French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


