Is Dux Crackers, Original, 9 Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR) (CONTAINS NIACIN 75 MG/KG. IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE] 55 MG/KG. THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1] 6.4 MG/KG. RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] 7.0 MG/KG. FOLIC ACID 1.54 MG/KG), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM)*, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM)*, CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, LEAVENINGS [SODIUM BICARBONATE E500, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE E341, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE E503), EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SOY) E322), FLAVOR ENHANCER (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE E621], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROTEOLYTIC ENZYMES.

Check Dux Crackers, Original, 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dux Crackers, Original, 9 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping