Is Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Contains Niacin 75 Mg, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate) 55 Mg, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) 6.4 Mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 7.0 Mg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg], Vegetable Oil (Palm), Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Invert Sugar, Water, (Malt Extract), Salt, Sugar, Eggs, Milk, Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Lecithin (Soy), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dough Conditioner [Metabisulphite (Sodium)].

Check Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dux Ducales Flavored Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich